Crystals

Carrier Oil Cucumber Oil 100ml

$31.35 excl GST
the selected product is not available.

01394

Crystals, Aura Mists, Sage, Tarot Cards, Services, Vouchers, Accessories, Events2, Soy fragrant candles, Oil perfume (organic - roll on), Crystal water bottles

Description

Botanical name: Cucumis sativa

Extraction method: Cold pressed

Common uses: Cucumber oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers, aromatherapists, and massage therapists.
Cucumber oil is used in various cosmetic applications for its cooling, nutritive, and soothing properties, and plays a function in skin care, hair care and nail creams. Cucumber oil is known for its cooling and refreshing effects. It contains a high mineral content, and is a valuable source of potassium, sodium, magnesium, sulphur, sillicon, chlorine, and florine.

Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

Questions?

In order to assist us in reducing spam, please type the characters you see:

You may also like