Accessories

Essential Oil CHAMOMILE GERMAN BLUE 10ML

$68.00 excl GST

Aromatic Scent: Sweet, straw-like fragrance.

the selected product is not available.

01412

Crystals, Aura Mists, Sage, Tarot Cards, Services, Vouchers, Accessories, Events2, Soy fragrant candles, Oil perfume (organic - roll on), Crystal water bottles

Description

Chamomile German Blue essential oil blends well with Bergamot, Clary Sage, Lavendar, Jasmin, Rose and Lemon oils.

 

Ingredients: Chamomilla Recutita Flower Oil

Botanical name: Matricaria chamomilla

Common name:German Blue Chamomile, Hungarian Chamomile

Plant part: Flower Head

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Medium

Aromatic Scent: Sweet, straw-like fragrance.

Caution: Non-toxic and non-irritant. Avoid during pregnancy.
Common uses: German blue Chamomile is used to heal wounds. It is known to be beneficial for sensitive skin.

Questions?

In order to assist us in reducing spam, please type the characters you see:

You may also like

Tarot Tutorials
Out of Stock

Select Options

Type

Tarot Tutorials

$120.00
excl GST