- Track your orders
- Save your details for express checkout
Essential and Carrier Oils
|Botanical Name: Arnica montana
Plant Part: Flower / Leaf
Arnica Montana Flower Extract
Natural TocopherolUsage: 3% to 10% in skincare & haircare
Arnica is a herb from the Asteracea botanical family (part of the same family as the sunflower) with orange-yellow daisy-like flowers heads. It is commonly found in the northern hemisphere and the dried flower heads have long been used as an astringent and to treat skin disorders. With Anti-inflammatory and soothing effects, Arnica is especially good for under eye circles, chapped lips or irritated nostrils.