Essential and Carrier Oils

Carrier Oil Grapeseed oil refined 100ml

$18.00 excl GST
the selected product is not available.

01403

Essential and Carrier Oils

Description

Ingredients: Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil

 

Botanical name: Vitis vinifera

Extraction method: Solvent Extraction

Common uses: Grapeseed oil is a very popular, all purpose carrier oil. It is used by manufacturers (particularly as a conditioning agent in hair care products), aromatherapists, and massage therapists.Grapeseed oil is also used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred carrier oil for many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has some astringent qualities and is good for oily, acne prone skin.

Consistency: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils.

Absorption: It is very well absorbed and may leave a slight oil feeling left on skin.

Questions?

In order to assist us in reducing spam, please type the characters you see:
spam control image

You may also like