Essential and Carrier Oils

Essential Oil CEDARWOOD 10ML

$13.90 excl GST

Aromatic scent: Woody, slightly camphoraceous and balsamic aroma.

the selected product is not available.

01411

Essential and Carrier Oils

Description

Botanical name: Cedrus deodora

Common name: Cedarwood Himalayan

Plant part: Wood

Extraction method: Steam distilled

Note: Base

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Woody, slightly camphoraceous and balsamic aroma.

Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritant. Avoid during pregnancy.
Common uses: Cedarwood Himalayan has traditionally been used for its insecticidal and anti-fungal properties.

Questions?

In order to assist us in reducing spam, please type the characters you see:
spam control image

You may also like